5 out of 5 based on 5 user ratings
فيلم The Evil Within 2017 اونلاين وتحميل مباشر HD

فيلم The Evil Within 2017 اونلاين وتحميل مباشر HD

The Evil Within 2017 فيلم The Evil Within 2017 اونلاين وتحميل مباشر HD
تدور احداث قصة فيلم الرعب The Evil Within 2017 الحكاية السادية لصبي وحيدا معاق عقليا يصادق على انعكاسه في مرآة أثرية. هذا المخلوق الشيطاني يأمره أن يذهب في هياج قاتل لقتل الناس الذي يحب أكثر من غيرها

تحميل فيلم The Evil Within 2017 مترجم
Storyline

The sadistic tale of a lonely, mentally handicapped boy who befriends his reflection in an antique mirror. This demonic creature orders him to go on a murderous rampage to kill the people he loves most.

فيلم,The Evil,Within,2017,اونلاين,تحميل,مباشر,HD

Storyline

The sadistic tale of a lonely, mentally handicapped boy who befriends his reflection in an antique mirror. This demonic creature orders him to go on a murderous rampage to kill the people he loves most.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:
Horror

Parents Guide:
Add content advisory for parents »

Edit
Details

Country:
USA

Language:
English

Release Date:
26 February 2017 (Portugal) See more »

Also Known As:
Whiplash See more »

Filming Locations:
Guadalupe, California, USA See more »

Box Office

Budget:
$4,000,000 (estimated)

See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:
Supernova LLC, Writers Studio, The See more »

Show detailed company contact information on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:
98 min

Color:
Color

See full technical specs »

Edit
Did You Know?

Trivia
Has been in production since 2002. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions
This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Bizarre, yet amusingly twisted.....
22 March 2017 | by jpowell180 (Birmingham, Al.) – See all my reviews

This film was quite unexpected; it appears to have been filmed over a decade ago (Matthew McGrory has a "Tiny" cameo, but the actor died in 2005); Dina Meyer looks like she was fresh out of Starship Troopers, and the televisions appear to be old Sony Trinitron Wega tube TV's.

In the film we have what appears to be a mentally challenged man in his 30s who lives with the older brother who caused his impediment by punching him when he was six, thus sending him reeling down the stairs, resulting in brain damage.

Big brother feels an obligation to care for his little brother, who is a tad difficult to take care of.

Little brother (who was a prodigy genius child until his brain was damaged) starts seeing his reflection in the mirror start to talk to him, and tell him to do bad things - this, he is assured, will make him smart.

He is told that he must kill his neighbor's cat, and that this is perfectly OK as people eat meat, which is supposed to be a "clue" that it is OK to kill all animals, and that the rule against killing pets is "a fake rule", and is told to learn taxidermy.

One amazing line from the evil mirror twin - "Grab another doggie from the cooler." He soon is told by his evil reflection that he must now kill a child - he reluctantly does so, and eventually graduates to killing adults.

The ending is quite zany, and it's important to also note that the late director (who was a wealthy heir to the Getty oil fortune) was a meth addict who died in 2015, so it's plausible that some of the film was shot while he was under the influence.

This film is worth watching, if only for the sheer mind-twisting absurdity - there really is nothing quite like it out there.

6.8
6.8 / 10  |  70 votes
مشاهدة الأن تحميل الأن

best counter